Get started3 Mill Court is a three-bedroom detached house in Ellington, Morpeth, Morpeth (NE61 5PH). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 787 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
It hasn't traded since June 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £246,000 is 32.3% above the 2007 sale price. At 73 m² it sits well below the postcode median (108 m² across 4 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
3 Mill Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Jul 2021
3 Mill Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£246,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.3% per year over 6 years.
£186,000
Growth on file: 12.3% per year over 6 years.
3 Mill Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
EPC Rating
56 (D)
Street avg 61 (D)
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 108 m²
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Plough — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

28 June 2007Most recent
£186,000
+0.6%over 2 years17 December 2004
£184,825
+104.2%over 3 years6 April 2001
£90,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 5PH: £160,000 (2014–2000).
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
NE61 5LJ
Closest school
0.7 km
Ellington Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.