Get started4 Rede Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Ellington, Morpeth, Morpeth (NE61 5LW). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 928 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 is 31.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£151/sq ft) was about 36% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £140,000 in January 2020.
4 Rede Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Mar 2021
4 Rede Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 24 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 24 years.
4 Rede Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,623
Street avg £1,391
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Windmill Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

3 January 2020Most recent
£140,000
+16.7%over 7 years20 January 2012
£120,000
+158.1%over 16 years27 October 1995
£46,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 5LW: £115,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NE61 5HZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Ellington Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.