Get started15 Glenside is a property in Ellington, Morpeth, Morpeth (NE61 5LS). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since December 2002, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 23.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£81,950
Growth on file: 23.2% per year over 2 years.
6 December 2002Most recent
£81,950
+51.8%over 1 yearReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Windmill Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

6 December 2000
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 5LS: £93,000 (2025–2019).
Closest school
0.3 km
Ellington Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB