Get started23 Coquet Drive is a property in Ellington, Morpeth, Morpeth (NE61 5LN). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in September 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 18.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
23 Coquet Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£98,500
Growth on file: 18.9% per year over 6 years.
1 September 2006Most recent
£98,500
+44.9%over 3 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Windmill Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

6 June 2003
£68,000
+100.0%over 2 years14 July 2000
£34,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 5LN: £105,000 (2024–2019).
NE61 5AF
Closest school
0.3 km
Ellington Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.