Get started9 Linden Way is a property in Ellington, Morpeth, Morpeth (NE61 5EY). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in June 2008. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
9 Linden Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£157,000
Growth on file: 12.3% per year over 12 years.
27 June 2008Most recent
£157,000
+297.5%over 11 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cresswell Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

8 August 1996
£39,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 5EY: £180,000 (2025–2023).
NE61 5EH
Closest school
0.2 km
Ellington Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB