Get started21 Linden Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Ellington, Morpeth, Morpeth (NE61 5EY). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 945 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £172,000 is 48.3% above the 2012 sale price. Last sold in March 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
21 Linden Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Sept 2020
21 Linden Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£172,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 15 years.
£116,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 15 years.
On years held, 21 Linden Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,321
Street avg £1,491
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cresswell Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

12 March 2012Most recent
£116,000
+217.8%over 14 years2 April 1997
£36,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 5EY: £180,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NE61 5PW
Closest school
0.2 km
Ellington Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB