Get started1 Dune Court is a semi-detached house in Ellington, Morpeth, Morpeth (NE61 5BP). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -45.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £207,000 is 17% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £176,950 in February 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
1 Dune Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£207,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -45.9% per year over 4 years.
£176,950
Growth on file: -45.9% per year over 4 years.
1 Dune Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,966
Street avg £1,854
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 100 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Former colliery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

22 February 2021Most recent
£176,950
-92.3%over 4 years22 December 2016
£2,300,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 5BP: £189,950 (2024–2020).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 4 years
Closest school
0.2 km
Ellington Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB