Get started3 Comfrey Drive is a semi-detached house in Fairmoor Meadows, Morpeth, Morpeth (NE61 3FN). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump.
At 70 m² it sits well below the postcode median (139 m² across 45 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £218,000 is 16.6% above the 2019 sale price. Sold May 2019 for £186,950.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£186,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Comfrey Drive outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,671
Street avg £2,473
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 129 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Northgate Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.9dB

31 May 2019Most recent
£186,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 3FN: £329,950 (2024–2024).
40 Comfrey Drive Fairmoor Meadows Morpeth
Sold Dec 2024
37 Comfrey Drive Fairmoor Meadows Morpeth
Sold Jul 2024
7 Comfrey Drive Fairmoor Meadows Morpeth
Sold Jul 2024
38 Comfrey Drive Fairmoor Meadows Morpeth
Sold Jun 2024
36 Comfrey Drive Fairmoor Meadows Morpeth
Sold Jun 2024
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 3 years
Closest school
0.9 km
Morpeth All Saints Church of England First School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB