Get started25 Fennel Way is a detached house in Fairmoor Meadows, Morpeth, Morpeth (NE61 3FF). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £280,000 is 13.8% above the 2021 sale price. Sold June 2021 for £245,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£280,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£245,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
25 Fennel Way outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,763
Street avg £2,310
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Fairmoor — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.6dB

30 June 2021Most recent
£245,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 3FF: £202,500 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
NE61 3AA
Closest school
0.9 km
Morpeth All Saints Church of England First School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB