Get started2 Newminster Terrace is a five-bedroom property in Morpeth (NE61 1DB). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. 11 years since the last transfer (July 2015).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for 2 Newminster Terrace has grown more than fourfold since the 2003 starting point.
£243,000
Growth on file: 15.1% per year over 12 years.
15 July 2015Most recent
£243,000
+452.3%over 12 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bullers Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

30 May 2003
£44,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in NE61 1DB: £102,000 (2021–2001).
NE61 1QT
Closest school
0.3 km
Morpeth Chantry Middle School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell