Get started9 Church Close is a property in Whitley Bay (NE25 9PG). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 28 years, with the last transfer in September 1998. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£140,000
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 2 years.
29 September 1998Most recent
£140,000
+3.1%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wilton Drive-Arundel Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

9 July 1996
£135,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE25 9PG: £350,000 (2025–2015).
NE25 9AX
Closest school
0.6 km
South Wellfield First School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB