Get started1 Cleveland Crescent is a detached house in Seaton Delaval, Whitley Bay, Whitley Bay (NE25 0PU). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2014) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On the market in June 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Today's modelled estimate of £282,000 is 27.1% above the 2014 sale price.
1 Cleveland Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jun 2024
Latest sale on 1 Cleveland Crescent was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£282,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£221,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 1 Cleveland Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,176
Street avg £2,273
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 116 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Ambridge Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

27 June 2014Most recent
£221,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE25 0PU: £265,000 (2023–2015).
9 Cleveland Crescent Seaton Delaval Whitley Bay
Sold Nov 2023
4 Cleveland Crescent Seaton Delaval Whitley Bay
Sold Jul 2022
5 Cleveland Crescent Seaton Delaval Whitley Bay
Sold Jan 2017
7 Cleveland Crescent Seaton Delaval Whitley Bay
Sold Apr 2015
11 Cleveland Crescent Seaton Delaval Whitley Bay
Sold Apr 2015
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 10 years
NE25 0TS
Closest school
1.0 km
Seaton Delaval First School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB