Get started5 Cleveland Crescent is a four-bedroom detached house in Seaton Delaval, Whitley Bay, Whitley Bay (NE25 0PU). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2014) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On the market in January 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across 2014–2017, sale prices here grew 0.4% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £331,000 is 24.9% above the 2017 sale price.
5 Cleveland Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Dec 2024
5 Cleveland Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£331,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.4% per year over 2 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 0.4% per year over 2 years.
On floor area, 5 Cleveland Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,120
Street avg £2,278
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 114 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Ambridge Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

20 January 2017Most recent
£265,000
+0.8%over 2 years19 December 2014
£262,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE25 0PU: £246,950 (2023–2015).
9 Cleveland Crescent Seaton Delaval Whitley Bay
Sold Nov 2023
4 Cleveland Crescent Seaton Delaval Whitley Bay
Sold Jul 2022
7 Cleveland Crescent Seaton Delaval Whitley Bay
Sold Apr 2015
11 Cleveland Crescent Seaton Delaval Whitley Bay
Sold Apr 2015
10 Cleveland Crescent Seaton Delaval Whitley Bay
Sold Feb 2015
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 10 years
NE25 0FT
Closest school
1.0 km
Seaton Delaval First School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.