Get started25 Acacia Road is a semi-detached house in West Meadows, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 8GB). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (November 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Last sale on file: £208,996 in December 2023.
25 Acacia Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£225,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£208,996
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 25 Acacia Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,488
Street avg £2,739
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 97 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

19 December 2023Most recent
£208,996
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 8GB: £356,496 (2025–2024).
73 Acacia Road West Meadows Cramlington
Sold Nov 2025
31 Acacia Road West Meadows Cramlington
Sold Mar 2025
67 Acacia Road West Meadows Cramlington
Sold Nov 2024
44 Acacia Road West Meadows Cramlington
Sold Oct 2024
71 Acacia Road West Meadows Cramlington
Sold Jul 2024
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
Fishers Lane-Arcot Manor — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Beaconhill Community Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB