Get started31 Daffodil Gardens is an end-of-terrace house in West Meadows, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 8FT). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (October 2023) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £145,000 is 17.7% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£168/sq ft) was about 33.7% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: October 2023 at £123,197.
31 Daffodil Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£145,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£123,197
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 31 Daffodil Gardens runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,812
Street avg £2,584
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 82 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Eastbourne Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

20 October 2023Most recent
£123,197
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 8FT: £137,197 (2025–2023).
35 Daffodil Gardens West Meadows Cramlington
Sold Mar 2025
12 Daffodil Gardens West Meadows Cramlington
Sold Apr 2024
29 Daffodil Gardens West Meadows Cramlington
Sold Oct 2023
20 Daffodil Gardens West Meadows Cramlington
Sold Oct 2023
18 Daffodil Gardens West Meadows Cramlington
Sold Oct 2023
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
Closest school
0.3 km
Beaconhill Community Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB