Get started15 Ivy Drive is a detached house in West Meadows, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 8FP). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (May 2023) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£302/sq ft) was about 15.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 80 m² it's 18.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (98 m² median across 36 EPCs). Most recent transfer: June 2023 at £259,995.
15 Ivy Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£262,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£259,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 15 Ivy Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,250
Street avg £2,756
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 97 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

14 June 2023Most recent
£259,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 8FP: £213,745 (2024–2024).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
Eastbourne Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Beaconhill Community Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB