Get started2 Azalea Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in West Meadows, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 8FH). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (May 2023) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 105 m² the property is well over the postcode median (75 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £236,155 in June 2023.
Latest sale on 2 Azalea Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£249,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£236,155
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 2 Azalea Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,249
Street avg £2,017
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 71 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

16 June 2023Most recent
£236,155
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 8FH: £129,995 (2025–2023).
8 Azalea Court West Meadows Cramlington
Sold Jun 2025
4 Azalea Court West Meadows Cramlington
Sold May 2023
3 Azalea Court West Meadows Cramlington
Sold May 2023
10 Azalea Court West Meadows Cramlington
Sold May 2023
6 Azalea Court West Meadows Cramlington
Sold Apr 2023
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
NE23 8FW
Eastbourne Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Beaconhill Community Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB