Get started10 Azalea Court is a mid-terrace house in West Meadows, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 8FH). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (March 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 98).
Today's modelled estimate of £133,000 sits 100.3% above the 2023 sale of £66,392. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£110/sq ft) was about 47.3% below the postcode norm. At 56 m² it's 25.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 12 EPCs). Last sale on file: £66,392 in May 2023.
10 Azalea Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 10 Azalea Court was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£133,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£66,392
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
10 Azalea Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,186
Street avg £2,169
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 75 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

26 May 2023Most recent
£66,392
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 8FH: £132,495 (2025–2023).
8 Azalea Court West Meadows Cramlington
Sold Jun 2025
2 Azalea Court West Meadows Cramlington
Sold Jun 2023
4 Azalea Court West Meadows Cramlington
Sold May 2023
3 Azalea Court West Meadows Cramlington
Sold May 2023
6 Azalea Court West Meadows Cramlington
Sold Apr 2023
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
Eastbourne Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Beaconhill Community Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB