Get started10 Dundonald Drive is a mid-terrace house in The Fairways, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 8EY). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (December 2021) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
Today's modelled estimate of £212,000 is 19.1% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£176/sq ft) was about 24.8% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £177,950 in January 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
10 Dundonald Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£212,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£177,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 10 Dundonald Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,893
Street avg £2,425
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

31 January 2022Most recent
£177,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 8EY: £269,950 (2024–2022).
12 Dundonald Drive The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Sept 2024
18 Dundonald Drive The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Aug 2022
13 Dundonald Drive The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Aug 2022
14 Dundonald Drive The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Jul 2022
5 Dundonald Drive The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Apr 2022
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
Fishers Lane-Arcot Manor — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Beaconhill Community Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB