Get started7 Holsworthy Crescent is a detached house in The Fairways, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 8EX). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 142 m² it's 27.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (111 m² median across 25 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £421,000 is 15.5% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £364,495 in September 2020.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£421,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£364,495
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Holsworthy Crescent is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,567
Street avg £2,602
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 115 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

28 September 2020Most recent
£364,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 8EX: £349,995 (2024–2023).
24 Holsworthy Crescent The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Nov 2024
10 Holsworthy Crescent The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Jan 2024
22 Holsworthy Crescent The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Jan 2024
18 Holsworthy Crescent The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Jan 2024
16 Holsworthy Crescent The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Nov 2023
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
Fishers Lane-Arcot Manor — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Beaconhill Community Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB