Get started14 Holsworthy Crescent is a detached house in The Fairways, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 8EX). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (August 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£282/sq ft) was about 18.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2023 for £369,995.
14 Holsworthy Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£400,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£369,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
14 Holsworthy Crescent outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,033
Street avg £2,584
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 116 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

24 November 2023Most recent
£369,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 8EX: £349,995 (2024–2023).
24 Holsworthy Crescent The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Nov 2024
10 Holsworthy Crescent The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Jan 2024
22 Holsworthy Crescent The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Jan 2024
18 Holsworthy Crescent The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Jan 2024
16 Holsworthy Crescent The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Nov 2023
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 5 years
Fishers Lane-Arcot Manor — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Beaconhill Community Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB