Get started9 Saunton Gardens is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in The Fairways, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 8BU). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £229,000 is 10.1% above the 2023 sale price. At 80 m² it's 18.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (98 m² median across 47 EPCs). Last sale on file: £208,000 in November 2023.
£229,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 3 years.
£208,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 3 years.
Years Held for 9 Saunton Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,600
Street avg £2,273
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 103 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

17 November 2023Most recent
£208,000
+4.0%over 2 years21 February 2021
£199,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 8BU: £300,000 (2025–2024).
28 Saunton Gardens The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Oct 2025
26 Saunton Gardens The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Apr 2025
40 Saunton Gardens The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Feb 2025
47 Saunton Gardens The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Jul 2024
3 Saunton Gardens The Fairways Cramlington
Sold May 2024
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 5 years
NE23 8FW
Fishers Lane-Arcot Manor — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Beaconhill Community Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.