Get started2 Saunton Gardens is a five-bedroom detached house in The Fairways, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 8BU). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2019) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average.
At 131 m² the property is well over the postcode median (98 m² across 47 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs). 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Today's modelled estimate of £363,000 is 17.1% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £309,950 in May 2019.
2 Saunton Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£363,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£309,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Saunton Gardens outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,366
Street avg £2,278
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 102 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

31 May 2019Most recent
£309,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 8BU: £300,000 (2025–2024).
28 Saunton Gardens The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Oct 2025
26 Saunton Gardens The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Apr 2025
40 Saunton Gardens The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Feb 2025
47 Saunton Gardens The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Jul 2024
3 Saunton Gardens The Fairways Cramlington
Sold May 2024
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 5 years
NE23 8AP
Fishers Lane-Arcot Manor — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Beaconhill Community Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB