Get started10 Littlestone Wynd is a detached house in The Fairways, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 8BF). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (November 2021) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £274,000 is 10.1% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £248,950 in November 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£274,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£248,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 10 Littlestone Wynd runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,490
Street avg £2,474
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

29 November 2021Most recent
£248,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 8BF: £189,950 (2025–2025).
24 Littlestone Wynd The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Oct 2025
17 Littlestone Wynd The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Sept 2025
4b Littlestone Wynd The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Jul 2025
4a Littlestone Wynd The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Feb 2025
19 Littlestone Wynd The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Jan 2025
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 3 years
NE23 8FP
Garden Centre — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Beaconhill Community Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB