Get started1 Littlestone Wynd is a detached house in The Fairways, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 8BF). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2020) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average.
At 112 m² it's 25.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 95 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £324,000 is 13.7% above the 2021 sale price. Sold February 2021 for £284,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£324,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£284,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 1 Littlestone Wynd lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,544
Street avg £2,473
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

26 February 2021Most recent
£284,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 8BF: £189,950 (2025–2025).
24 Littlestone Wynd The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Oct 2025
17 Littlestone Wynd The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Sept 2025
4b Littlestone Wynd The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Jul 2025
4a Littlestone Wynd The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Feb 2025
19 Littlestone Wynd The Fairways Cramlington
Sold Jan 2025
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 3 years
Garden Centre — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Beaconhill Community Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB