Get started24 Primrose Close is a semi-detached house in Annitsford, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7UD). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2015) returns an A (score 92), the top energy band on the EPC scale. The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in April 2000. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £179,000 sits 306.8% above the 2000 sale of £44,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£49/sq ft) was about 69.5% below the postcode norm.
24 Primrose Close ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Sept 2025
24 Primrose Close's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£179,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£44,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 24 Primrose Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£524
Street avg £1,992
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

7 April 2000Most recent
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7UD: £203,000 (2025–2023).
34 Primrose Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold May 2025
1 Primrose Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Dec 2024
29 Primrose Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold May 2024
21 Primrose Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Feb 2023
41 Primrose Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Jan 2023
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
NE23 7DF
Dudley Lane-Meadowbank — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Fordley Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB