Get started23 Primrose Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Annitsford, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7UD). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £179,000 is 23.5% above the 2011 sale price. Last sold in December 2011, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
23 Primrose Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 May 2019
23 Primrose Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£179,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.6% per year over 5 years.
£144,950
Growth on file: -0.6% per year over 5 years.
Price per m²
£1,908
Street avg £1,947
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

2 December 2011Most recent
£144,950
-3.4%over 5 years7 July 2006
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7UD: £203,000 (2025–2023).
34 Primrose Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold May 2025
1 Primrose Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Dec 2024
29 Primrose Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold May 2024
21 Primrose Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Feb 2023
41 Primrose Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Jan 2023
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
NE23 7EE
Dudley Lane-Meadowbank — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Fordley Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.