Get started22 Primrose Close is a semi-detached house in Annitsford, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7UD). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 963 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £182,000 is 31.9% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: June 2019 at £138,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2003. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 89 m² it's 16.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 34 EPCs).
22 Primrose Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jan 2020
22 Primrose Close has an approved extension on the planning record.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 19 years.
£138,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 19 years.
22 Primrose Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,542
Street avg £1,959
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

erection of conservatory
21 June 2019Most recent
£138,000
-4.8%31 May 2019
£145,000
+1.0%over 8 years11 October 2010
£143,500
-6.8%over 3 years1 March 2007
£154,000
+165.5%over 6 years27 October 2000
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7UD: £203,000 (2025–2023).
34 Primrose Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold May 2025
1 Primrose Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Dec 2024
29 Primrose Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold May 2024
21 Primrose Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Feb 2023
41 Primrose Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Jan 2023
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
NE23 7EG
Dudley Lane-Meadowbank — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Fordley Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.