Get started15 Primrose Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Annitsford, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7UD). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 758 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £196,000 is 22.5% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£211/sq ft) was about 35.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in November 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Primrose Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Feb 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£196,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 16 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 16 years.
Price per m² for 15 Primrose Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,272
Street avg £1,935
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

27 November 2015Most recent
£160,000
+1.3%over 8 years9 March 2007
£158,000
+30.6%over 3 years9 May 2003
£121,000
+114.2%over 3 years25 June 1999
£56,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7UD: £203,000 (2025–2023).
34 Primrose Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold May 2025
1 Primrose Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Dec 2024
29 Primrose Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold May 2024
21 Primrose Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Feb 2023
41 Primrose Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Jan 2023
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
NE23 7EE
Dudley Lane-Meadowbank — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Fordley Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.