Get started14 Meadowbank is a detached house in Dudley, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7UB). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £264,000 is 25.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£224/sq ft) was about 62.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £210,000 in June 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 87 m² it's 19.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (108 m² median across 25 EPCs).
14 Meadowbank has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 18 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 18 years.
14 Meadowbank outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,414
Street avg £1,709
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 June 2019Most recent
£210,000
+1.4%30 May 2019
£207,000
+11.9%over 4 years10 September 2014
£185,000
+76.2%over 13 years9 July 2001
£104,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7UB: £272,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
Dudley Lane-Meadowbank — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Fordley Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.