Get started11 Cheviot View is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Seghill, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7SS). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 778 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £153,000 is 13.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£173/sq ft) was about 53.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2020 at £134,950. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 72 m² it's 17.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 19 EPCs).
11 Cheviot View's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Mar 2020
11 Cheviot View has an approved single-storey extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey
First floor bathroom and bedroom extension above existing kitchen and bathroom
11 Cheviot View has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 24 years.
£134,950
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 11 Cheviot View stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,867
Street avg £1,211
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

1 April 2020Most recent
£134,950
+6.3%over 9 years28 May 2010
£126,950
-2.3%over 2 years15 February 2008
£129,950
+38.3%over 2 years21 December 2005
£93,950
+208.0%over 9 years17 April 1996
£30,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7SS: £145,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
NE23 7PB
Chester Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.0 km
Seghill First School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.