Get started19 Ford View is a mid-terrace house in Dudley, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7QD). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in April 2021 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £120,000 sits 55.8% above the 2021 sale of £77,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£91/sq ft) was about 68.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £77,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 19 Ford View has grown more than fourfold since the 2001 starting point.
£120,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 20 years.
£77,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 20 years.
19 Ford View is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£975
Street avg £740
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 December 2021Most recent
£77,000
+316.2%over 20 years4 October 2001
£18,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7QD: £85,000 (2021–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
Dudley Lane-Grieves Row — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Fordley Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB