Get started30 Means Court is a semi-detached house in Burradon, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7PE). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since April 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £122,000 sits 74.3% above the 2021 sale of £70,000. Sold February 2021 for £70,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
30 Means Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£122,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.2% per year over 15 years.
£70,000
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 15 years.
30 Means Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£946
Street avg £1,096
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

12 February 2021Most recent
£70,000
-5.4%over 7 years23 July 2013
£74,000
+26.5%over 7 years14 November 2005
£58,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7PE: £102,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Weetslade Road - Burradon Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Burradon Community Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.