Get started11 Eastwood Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Burradon, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7LF). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 675 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
It hasn't traded since August 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £137,000 is 41.2% above the 2004 sale price.
11 Eastwood Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Jan 2021
11 Eastwood Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£137,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.1% per year over 8 years.
£97,000
Growth on file: 13.1% per year over 8 years.
On years held, 11 Eastwood Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,547
Street avg £1,746
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

16 August 2004Most recent
£97,000
+169.4%over 3 years3 November 2000
£36,000
+2.9%over 4 years30 April 1996
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7LF: £120,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NE23 7EE
Burradon Road-Kirkwood — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Burradon Community Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.