Get started13 Eastwood Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Burradon, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7LF). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£249/sq ft) was about 108.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Most recent transfer was February 2025 at £145,000 — fresh data.
13 Eastwood Close sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
13 Eastwood Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£157,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 28 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 28 years.
13 Eastwood Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,685
Street avg £1,620
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

21 February 2025Most recent
£145,000
+16.0%over 3 years5 November 2021
£125,000
+25.0%over 4 years24 May 2017
£100,000
+12.4%over 11 years4 April 2006
£89,000
-2.7%over 1 year16 April 2004
£91,500
+33.6%over 1 year14 March 2003
£68,500
+80.3%over 4 years29 May 1998
£38,000
+2.7%over 1 year7 February 1997
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7LF: £116,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NE23 7PB
Burradon Road-Kirkwood — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Burradon Community Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.