Get started7 Kirklands is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Burradon, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7LE). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a corner plot and a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £152,000 is 46.2% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£206/sq ft) was about 37.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in June 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 47 m² it's 24.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (62 m² median across 19 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Apr 2022
7 Kirklands has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£152,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 17 years.
£104,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 17 years.
On co₂ emissions, 7 Kirklands stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,213
Street avg £2,085
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

25 June 2012Most recent
£104,000
+9.9%over 4 years14 December 2007
£94,600
+178.6%over 7 years3 March 2000
£33,950
+13.2%over 4 years15 December 1995
£30,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7LE: £153,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NE23 7PB
Burradon Road-Kirkwood — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Burradon Community Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.