Get started36 Kirklands is a mid-terrace house in Burradon, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7LE). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in October 2008 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Last sale on file: £100,950 in June 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2009–2020, sale prices here grew 0.1% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £135,000 is 33.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£177/sq ft) was about 21.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
36 Kirklands's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£135,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.1% per year over 11 years.
£100,950
Growth on file: 0.1% per year over 11 years.
On epc rating, 36 Kirklands stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,905
Street avg £2,102
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 June 2020Most recent
£100,950
+21.6%over 2 years31 July 2017
£83,000
-12.6%26 June 2017
£95,000
-5.0%over 7 years27 November 2009
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7LE: £153,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Burradon Road-Kirkwood — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Burradon Community Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.