Get started4 Seaton Croft is a property in Annitsford, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7LA). It has council tax band C.
Held since December 2000 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£71,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 5 years.
1 December 2000Most recent
£71,000
+8.2%over 5 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

16 June 1995
£65,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7LA: £215,000 (2022–2021).
Front Street - The Spinney — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Fordley Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB