Get started15 Cranbrook is a four-bedroom detached house in Annitsford, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7FE). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2014) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £266,000 is 14.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£201/sq ft) was about 15.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £232,000 in June 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
15 Cranbrook's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 May 2024
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£266,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£232,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 Cranbrook outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,168
Street avg £1,911
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 120 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

1 June 2021Most recent
£232,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7FE: £237,500 (2025–2017).
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 10 years
NE23 7EW
Front Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Fordley Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB