Get started1 Hazlitt Place is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Seghill, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7EH). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 925 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since December 2010, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £156,000 is 45.8% above the 2010 sale price.
1 Hazlitt Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Oct 2020
1 Hazlitt Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£156,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£107,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 1 Hazlitt Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,246
Street avg £1,583
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

21 December 2010Most recent
£107,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7EH: £175,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
NE23 7PB
Blake Arms — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Seghill First School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB