Get started26 Ashkirk is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Dudley, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7DF). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. At 54 m² this is the 6th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 49–118 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £104,000 is 22.4% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£146/sq ft) was about 32.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £85,000 in January 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 54 m² it's 18.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 14 EPCs).
26 Ashkirk has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£104,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 25 years.
£85,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 25 years.
26 Ashkirk outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,574
Street avg £1,262
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

12 January 2024Most recent
£85,000
+16.4%over 2 years30 April 2021
£73,000
+35.2%over 17 years27 June 2003
£54,000
+80.3%over 4 years23 April 1999
£29,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7DF: £200,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
NE23 7PB
Fern Drive-Number 92 — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Fordley Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.