Get started2 Morris Court is a mid-terrace house in Dudley, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7AX). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 466 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £123,000 sits 86.4% above the 2017 sale of £66,000. On the market in December 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
2 Morris Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Jul 2020
2 Morris Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2010.
£123,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.0% per year over 7 years.
£66,000
Growth on file: 14.0% per year over 7 years.
Floor Area for 2 Morris Court lags the street by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
76 (C)
Street avg 69 (C)
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 47 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

20 December 2017Most recent
£66,000
+150.3%over 7 years13 December 2010
£26,372
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Fern Drive-Annitsford Drve — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Fordley Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell