Get started11 Charles Drive is a semi-detached house in Dudley, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7AW). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2020) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £144,000 is 28.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£143/sq ft) was about 36.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £112,000 in March 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Charles Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£144,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 22 years.
£112,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 22 years.
On epc rating, 11 Charles Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,534
Street avg £1,213
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

25 March 2021Most recent
£112,000
+24.4%over 14 years16 February 2007
£90,000
+55.3%over 3 years5 December 2003
£57,950
+157.6%over 4 years11 December 1998
£22,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7AW: £126,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Fern Drive-Annitsford Drve — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Fordley Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.