Get started11 Canberra Drive is a detached house in Cramlington (NE23 6EG). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2013) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 13 years ago, in August 2013. Today's modelled estimate of £247,000 is 23.5% above the 2013 sale price.
11 Canberra Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jul 2023
£247,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£199,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Canberra Drive outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,000
Street avg £2,042
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 98 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

23 August 2013Most recent
£199,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 6EG: £197,500 (2023–2018).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 11 years
NE23 6BS
Collingwood Chase — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Cragside CofE Controlled Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB