Get started12 Alexandra Chase is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Cramlington (NE23 6AA). It has a recorded floor area of 31 m² (around 332 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2011) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from December 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £172,000 is 22% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£425/sq ft) was about 112.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 31 m² it sits well below the postcode median (76 m² across 33 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: July 2019 at £141,000.
12 Alexandra Chase's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Dec 2021
£172,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -3.1% per year over 6 years.
£141,000
Growth on file: -3.1% per year over 6 years.
On floor area, 12 Alexandra Chase runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,575
Street avg £2,883
Floor Area
31 m²
Street avg 74 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

8 July 2019Most recent
£141,000
-17.0%over 5 years19 July 2013
£169,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 6AA: £247,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 11 years
NE23 6TD
Whitelea — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Hareside Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB