Get started17 Carlby Way is a property in Cramlington (NE23 3YU). It has council tax band D.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in October 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
17 Carlby Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£237,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 16 years.
14 October 2011Most recent
£237,000
+224.7%over 16 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

21 August 1995
£73,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 3YU: £245,000 (2024–2022).
NE23 3GY
Crow Hall Lane north end — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Cramlington Northburn Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB