Get started12 Bellevue Crescent is a semi-detached house in Cramlington (NE23 3GX). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since July 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £199,000 sits 163.6% above the 2001 sale of £75,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£86/sq ft) was about 50.5% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Mar 2024
12 Bellevue Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£199,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£75,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 12 Bellevue Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£921
Street avg £1,702
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

12 July 2001Most recent
£75,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 3GX: £147,000 (2024–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NE23 3HU
Fern Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Eastlea Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB