Get started9 Drybeck Court is a mid-terrace house in Cramlington (NE23 2GB). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Held since July 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£221/sq ft) was about 59% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
9 Drybeck Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£116,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.3% per year over 12 years.
£109,250
Growth on file: 9.3% per year over 12 years.
Price per m² for 9 Drybeck Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,375
Street avg £1,918
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 July 2007Most recent
£109,250
+160.1%over 5 years8 November 2001
£42,000
+14.3%over 1 year26 November 1999
£36,750
+0.7%over 4 years17 March 1995
£36,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 2GB: £104,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Eastfield Grange — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Cramlington Village Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.