Get started32 Drybeck Court is an end-of-terrace house in Cramlington (NE23 2GB). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £151,000 is 18.9% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£179/sq ft) was about 30.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 66 m² the property is well over the postcode median (46 m² across 29 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: March 2022 at £127,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
32 Drybeck Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£151,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 26 years.
£127,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 26 years.
Floor Area for 32 Drybeck Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,924
Street avg £1,934
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.8dB

2 March 2022Most recent
£127,000
+4.1%over 17 years17 December 2004
£122,000
+114.2%over 2 years12 April 2002
£56,950
+27.3%over 5 years19 April 1996
£44,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 2GB: £104,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Eastfield Grange — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Cramlington Village Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.