Get startedFelsenheim is a four-bedroom detached house in Cramlington (NE23 1EN). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 13 years ago, in May 2013. Today's modelled estimate of £387,000 is 44.9% above the 2013 sale price.
Felsenheim's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Apr 2022
Felsenheim valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£387,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£267,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for Felsenheim lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,023
Street avg £1,852
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sainsbury's service entrance — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

17 May 2013Most recent
£267,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 1EN: £235,000 (2022–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 6.6 t/year
NE23 1TE
Closest school
0.4 km
Cramlington Shanklea Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB